AKALIKO Coconut Oil is a virgin coconut oil extracted from real coconut using a cold pressed method, no heat, and no chemicals. It is rich in Lauric Acid and Vitamin E, fast-absorbing on the skin, and helps keep your skin moisturized and serves as an antioxidant. It is clear, no-color, and edible.
Since coconut oil has a lot of saturated fatty acids, it converts to wax faster than other oils. When exposed to a temperature below 25°C, it hardens into a creamy white texture. However, it will become clear oil again after being put at general room temperature. If the coconut oil doesn’t harden at such a temperature, it is produced with heat or chemicals.
AKALIKO Coconut Oil can be used to wash off cosmetics and provide nourishment to facial and body skin. It can serve as a massage oil to relax muscles. It can also be used as a hair mask for shiny and smooth hair. Moreover, it is also safe to eat.
External use only; avoid contact with eyes; store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight; keep away from children and pets; do not eat.